Staff Quick Links

Quick Links

Grove Primary School

Meet The Staff

Staff List

HeadTeacher (ID 1134)

 

SLT (ID 1133)

 

 

Teachers at Grove

 Early Years

Mrs S Hunjan, Nursery Teacher 

Miss A Jameson, Reception Teacher

Mrs M Hayer, Reception Teacher Year Group Leader and Phase Leader

Miss I Grama (Maternity Cover Teacher)

Years 1 & 2

Miss N Fall

Y1 Class Teacher,

Year Group Leader and Phase Leader

Mrs R Johal

Y2 Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Mrs M Ahmed

Y1 Class Teacher

Miss Z Patel

Y2 Class Teacher 

Mrs R Dibbs

Y1 Class Teacher

Miss T Rajan

Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs A Charles
Y1 Class Teacher


 

 Years 3-4

Mr D Campbell-Gayle

Y3 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader,

Miss H Leppard
Y4 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader, and Phase Leader

Miss S Begum

Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs N Nadeem
Y4 Class Teacher

Mr M Samra

Y3 Class Teacher

 Mrs P Naik-Patton & Mrs K Gadhvi

Y4 Class Teacher

 Years 5-6 

Mrs C Berbank

Y5 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader and Phase Leader

Miss Z Choksi

Year 6 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Mr D Peynado

Y5 Class Teacher 

Mrs S Wallace

Year 6 Class Teacher 

Miss L Clinton

Y5 Class Teacher 

 Mrs G Makwana
Year 6 Class Teacher 

 Other Teachers

Mrs M Mercer - PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs M Leal - SEN Teacher

Mrs S Goodwin - PE Teacher

Mrs A Begum - Maternity Leave

Miss K Bridger, Maternity Leave

Subject Leaders

Maths - Miss Z Choksi

Reading - Mrs R Johal

Writing - Mrs E Carnihan

Phonics - Mrs M Hayer

Science - Mrs S Wallace

Computing - Mr D Campbell-Gayle

Art - Mrs S Hunjan

Display - Miss A Jameson and Mrs N Nadeem

Design Technology - Miss T Rajan

Geography - Mrs R Dibbs

History - Miss K Bridger

E.A.L. - Miss L Clinton

Modern Foreign Languages​ - Mr D Peynado

Music - 

P.S.H.E.E. - Mrs J Clancy

P.E - Mrs S Goodwin

R.E - Mrs G Makwana

G & T - Mrs K Gadhvi

Admin Staff

Mrs P Spencer - Office Manager & Admissions Officer

Mrs F Madley - Finance Manager

Mrs K Szewczyk - Welfare/First Aid Office

Mrs M Simpson - Admin Officer ( 2 Days)

Mrs E Weaver - Senior Admin Manager

Technical Staff

Mr G Levene - Network Manager

Premises Staff

Mr V Suminskas - Premises Manager

Mr T Potter - Assistant Caretaker

Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs V Baker
Mrs R Jheeta
Miss G Bowl
Miss K Kuzyk
Mrs L Shepherd
Miss N Kaur
Miss J Schama
Miss S Omer 
Miss J Bonsu
Mrs M Parkes
Miss L Sinclair
Mrs S Vijh
Mrs E Guclugenc
Mrs B Gowrea (ARC Leader)

Mrs T Limbachiya​ (Nursery Assistant)
Mrs Bharmal
Mrs B Pithia
Miss N Malique
Mrs S Bashir
 



 

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Cork
Mrs E Guardini
Mrs A Cadby
Miss K Jones
 

Midday Assistants

Miss Sinclair – Midday supervisor

Mrs Begum - Y6
Mrs Clarke - Y6
Miss Stuart - Y5
Mrs Cork - Y4
Mrs Kaur - Y4
Miss Smith - Y3
Miss Nsudila - Y3
Mrs Page - Y2
Mrs Suthakar - Y2
Mrs Brown - Y1
Mrs Duncombe - Y1
Mrs Unwin - Y1
Mrs Marfy - Reception
Mrs Gallon - Reception
Miss Woods - Reception
Mrs Meah - MDA Relief
Mrs Masudur - MDA Relief
Mrs G Kavaz - MDA Relief

Cleaners

Mrs L Brown

Mrs K KaurMrs C Sargood

Mrs N Singh

Mrs B Bassan